Softball Stats released through Sept. 27

on

DeKALB – The first update of the 2018 softball statistics are out with a lot of familiar names making marks as the season nears it’s conclusion.

2018 DEKALB COUNTY SOFTBALL STATISTICS

 

September 27, 2018 1st Input

BATTING LEADERS (TOP 70 HITTERS – MIN. OF 15 AT BATS)

PLAYER & SCHOOL HIT AB RUNS RBI HR DLB TRPL AVG

Tamia Randle, McNair, SR 16 20 19 24 1 3 3 .800

Aleeya Thornton, Arabia Mtn., SR 13 19 11 3 1 1 0 .684

N’Layia Perkins, Lithonia, SR 21 32 20 13 2 4 4 .656

Zy’Kairah Grimmett, Lithonia, JR 20 33 15 12 1 5 1 .606

Rachel Lovejoy, Chamblee, SR 24 40 24 22 3 3 4 .600

Denaudia Smartt, Stephenson, SR 19 32 24 16 3 4 2 .594

Samiyyah Huckabee, Lithonia, JR 14 24 16 16 4 3 1 .583

Mary Axelson, Chamblee, JR 23 41 21 17 1 6 0 .561

Aniyah Lee, SW DeKalb, SO 22 40 17 15 1 4 1 .550

LaTiya Lee, Miller Grove, JR 15 28 12 11 2 2 2 .536

Aubri Gray, Arabia Mtn., JR 8 15 4 2 0 2 1 .533

Nicole Mulford, Dunwoody, SR 16 30 10 14 0 1 0 .533

Micaiah Finley, Cedar Grove, SR 9 17 10 1 0 1 0 .529

Alexis Dover, SW DeKalb, SO 20 38 17 4 0 1 1 .526

Ciersten McKinney, Miller Grove, SO 12 23 14 5 0 1 1 .522

Brianna Smith, Stephenson, SR 16 31 17 10 0 2 1 .516

Sara Goodelman, Dunwoody, SR 11 22 10 7 1 2 0 .500

Dejah Williams, Stephenson, JR 14 29 21 6 0 3 0 .483

Walker Wicklund, Dunwoody, SR 13 27 19 15 3 4 1 .481

Dominique Coney, Miller Grove, JR 13 27 11 10 2 2 2 .481

Arieyana Zachery, Miller Grove, SR 10 21 8 7 1 2 0 .476

Amisha Martin, SW DeKalb, SO 15 32 10 8 1 3 4 .469

Destiney King, Lithonia, FR 18 40 23 10 0 2 0 .450

Aaliyah Sutton, McNair, SO 8 18 12 14 0 0 0 .444

Margaret Axelson, Chamblee, FR 15 34 14 8 0 5 0 .441

Myia Lewis, Arabia Mtn. JR 7 16 9 5 0 1 2 .438

Molly Kotzin, Dunwoody, FR 13 30 13 17 3 3 0 .433

Charmya Acie, SW DeKalb, SO 14 33 10 10 0 4 1 .424

Ajah Gaston, SW DeKalb, SR 11 26 8 12 2 1 0 .423

Daven Nesbitt, Lithonia, SR 16 38 20 13 3 3 0 .421

Ja’Nae Wray, Stephenson, SO 10 24 20 0 0 1 2 .417

Brooke George, Chamblee, SO 11 27 10 10 0 3 0 .407

Gracie Puckett, Dunwoody, FR 11 27 8 2 0 0 0 .407

Kaylen Ponder, Miller Grove, SR 8 20 8 5 0 0 0 .400

Genia Hall, SW DeKalb, SO 14 35 12 8 3 1 1 .400

Mackelvey Blair, Lakeside, SO 12 31 1 6 1 5 1 .387

Amber Roseberry, Lithonia, SR 10 27 13 5 0 0 0 .370

Ansley Mepham, Chamblee, JR 15 41 7 12 0 3 0 .366

Dasia Holmes, Druid Hills, SR 6 17 4 1 0 1 0 .353

Ashley Brown, Arabia Mtn., FR 7 20 7 3 0 0 0 .350

Erielle Reid, Druid Hills, SO 9 26 14 5 1 0 1 .346

Jasmine Walker, Stephenson, SR 9 26 13 3 0 1 0 .346

Samantha Moss, Dunwoody, SR 11 32 13 4 0 3 2 .344

Kayla Chiang, Dunwoody, JR 7 21 6 7 0 1 0 .333

Makaylah Ellis, Miller Grove, SO 6 18 5 4 0 1 1 .333

Grace Brown, Chamblee, JR 13 40 13 11 0 4 0 .325

Makenzie Burke, Lakeside, SO 7 22 9 3 0 1 1 .318

Kymbreanna Peek, Arabia Mtn., JR 5 16 10 4 0 3 0 .313

Taylor Pierce, Dunwoody, SR 5 16 4 4 0 0 0 .313

Grace Fazzone, Chamblee, JR 12 40 9 7 0 2 1 .300

Mari Wade, Lakeside, SO 6 20 4 4 0 1 0 .300

Brady Miccichi, Lakeside, SO 10 34 4 4 0 1 0 .294

Anna Burke, Chamblee, SR 10 35 9 11 0 5 0 .286

Meadow Williams, Stephenson, SR 8 28 14 7 0 2 0 .286

Melanie Lester, SW DeKalb, FR 5 18 5 2 0 1 0 .278

McKenzie Folsom, Chamblee, SO 9 33 13 7 0 0 0 .273

Aniyah Zachery, Miller Grove, JR 6 22 9 7 0 2 0 .273

Katie Hicks, Dunwoody, SR 4 15 6 1 0 1 0 .267

Chanel Clark, Lithonia, SO 4 15 6 1 0 0 0 .267

Mattie Jenkins, Tucker, FR 5 19 6 0 0 1 0 .263

Maria Williams, Lithonia, SR 6 23 10 2 0 1 0 .261

Michaela Evans, Arabia Mtn., JR 5 20 6 4 0 2 1 .250

Leland Eith, Dunwoody, FR 4 16 0 6 0 1 0 .250

Regan Greene, Lakeside, JR 8 32 7 4 0 4 1 .250

Sibley Durisch, Lakeside, FR 6 25 3 2 0 0 0 .240

Colby Richardson, Arabia Mtn., SR 4 17 4 4 0 1 0 .235

Cheris Brown, Tucker, SR 5 22 8 3 1 2 0 .227

Andreya Hunter, Tucker, FR 5 22 11 2 0 1 0 .227

Ther Paw, Clarkston, JR 4 19 11 6 0 0 0 .211

Isabel Shackleford, Lakeside, SR 4 19 3 3 0 1 0 .211

PITCHING LEADERS (TOP 20 PITCHERS – BASED ON ERA WITH A MINIMUM OF 15 INNINGS)

PLAYER & SCHOOL IP RA ER HA SO BB WON/LOSS ERA

Samantha Moss, Dunwoody, SR 41 15 9 37 48 12 6 2 1.54

Samiyyah Huckabee, Lithonia, JR 25 2/3 21 10 23 50 6 4 1 2.73

Margaret Axelson, Chamblee, FR 48 38 21 63 47 10 6 2 3.06

Alexis Dover, SW DeKalb, SO 19 1/3 11 11 35 12 3 3 1 3.98

Mary Axelson, Chamblee, JR 23 2/3 15 14 29 17 3 2 1 4.14

LaTiya Lee, Miller Grove, JR 43 56 30 46 39 53 4 5 4.88

Tariyah Rucker, Towers, SR 19 137 15 19 14 93 1 5 5.53

Michaela Evans, Arabia Mtn., JR 22 48 19 35 8 19 1 3 6.05

Ashley Brown, Arabia Mtn., FR 17 33 15 20 15 25 2 2 6.18

Charmya Acie, SW DeKalb, SO 51 2/3 52 46 85 48 15 5 5 6.23

Brianna Smith, Stephenson, SR 65 1/3 74 61 120 77 18 9 4 6.54

Flora Vogel, Tucker, FR 16 56 15 22 13 29 1 2 6.56

Erielle Reid, Druid Hills, SO 55 90 52 54 79 54 3 8 6.62

Ryann Bussell, Columbia, JR 16 109 16 12 6 98 0 6 7.00

Ta’Niyah Fletcher, M.L. King, SO 22 29 29 24 60 12 5 1 9.23

Maria Williams, Lithonia, SR 31 1/3 118 42 50 38 52 3 5 9.38

Brooke Bergstrom, Lakeside, SR 50 97 85 111 10 23 3 9 11.90

Gabby Glover, Clarkston, JR 20 104 64 75 8 33 3 5 22.40

Kamari Morrow, Cedar Grove, SO 18 1/3 66 66 43 32 39 3 4 25.20

Deja Brogden, McNair, SR 17 89 67 32 15 78 2 2 27.59

SEASON LEADERS

HR’s: 4-Samiyyah Huckabee, Lithonia; 3-Rachel Lovejoy, Chamblee; 3-Molly Kotzin, Dunwoody; 3-Walker Wicklund, Dunwoody; 3-Daven Nesbitt, Lithonia; 3-Genia Hall, Southwest DeKalb; 3-Denaudia Smartt, Stephenson; 2-Brandee Pierce, Cedar Grove; 2-N’Layia Perkins, Lithonia; 2-Dominique Coney, Miller Grove; 2-Ciersten McKinney, Miller Grove; 2-Ajah Gaston, Southwest DeKalb

RUN’s: 24-Rachel Lovejoy, Chamblee; 24-Denaudia Smartt, Stephenson; 23-Destiney King, Lithonia; 21-Mary Axelson, Chamblee; 21-Dejah Williams, Stephenson; 20-Daven Nesbitt, Lithonia; 20-N’Layia Perkins, Lithonia; 20-Ja’Nae Wray, Stephenson; 19-Walker Wicklund, Dunwoody; 19-Shanteria Hudson, McNair; 19-Tamia Randle, McNair

RBI’S: 24-Tamia Randle, McNair; 22-Rachel Lovejoy, Chamblee; 17-Mary Axelson, Chamblee; 17-Molly Kotzin, Dunwoody; 16-Samiyyah Huckabee, Lithonia; 16-Denaudia Smartt, Stephenson; 15-Walker Wicklund, Dunwoody; 15-Aniyah Lee, Southwest DeKalb; 14-Nicole Mulford, Dunwoody; 14-Aaliyah Sutton, McNair; 14-Lakaila Williams, McNair

DOUBLES: 6-Mary Axelson, Chamblee; 5-Margaret Axelson, Chamblee; 5-Anna Burke, Chamblee; 5-Mackelvey Blair, Lakeside; 5-Zy’Kairah Grimmett, Lithonia; 4-Grace Brown, Chamblee; 4-Walker Wicklund, Dunwoody; 4-Regan Greene, Lakeside; 4-N’Layia Perkins, Lithonia; 4-Charmya Acie, Southwest DeKalb; 4-Aniyah Lee, Southwest DeKalb; 4-Denaudia Smartt, Stephenson

TRIPLES: 4-Rachel Lovejoy, Chamblee; 4-N’Layia Perkins, Lithonia; 4-Amisha Martin, Southwest DeKalb; 3-Tamia Randle, McNair; 2-Myia Lewis, Arabia Mountain; 2-Samantha Moss, Dunwoody; 2-Dominique Coney, Miller Grove; 2-LaTiya Lee, Miller Grove; 2-Denaudia Smartt, Stephenson; 2-Ja’Nae Wray, Stephenson

SINGLES: 18-Alexis Dover, Southwest DeKalb; 16-Mary Axelson, Chamblee; 16-Destiney King, Lithonia; 16-Aniyah Lee, Southwest DeKalb; 15-Nicole Mulford, Dunwoody; 14-Rachel Lovejoy, Chamblee; 13-Zy’Kairah Grimmett, Lithonia; 13-Brianna Smith, Stephenson; 12-Ansley Mepham, Chamblee; 11-Aleeya Thornton, Arabia Mountain; 11-Gracie Puckett, Dunwoody; 11-N’Layia Perkins, Lithonia; 11-Dejah Williams, Stephenson

SEASON HIGHS

MOST WINS: 9-Brianna Smith, Stephenson; 6-Margaret Axelson, Chamblee; 6-Samantha Moss, Dunwoody; 5-Ta’Niyah Fletcher, Martin Luther King Jr.; 5-Charmya Acie, Southwest DeKalb; 4-Samiyyah Huckabee, Lithonia; 4-LaTiya Lee, Miller Grove; 3-Kamari Morrow, Cedar Grove; 3-Grace Brown, Chamblee; 3-Gabby Glover, Clarkston; 3-Erielle Reid, Druid Hills; 3-Brooke Bergstrom, Lakeside; 3-Maria Williams, Lithonia; 3-Alexis Dover, Southwest DeKalb

STRIKEOUTS: 79-Erielle Reid, Druid Hills; 77-Brianna Smith, Stephenson; 60-Ta’Niyah Fletcher, Martin Luther King Jr.; 50-Samiyyah Huckabee, Lithonia; 48-Samantha Moss, Dunwoody; 48-Charmya Acie, Southwest DeKalb; 47-Margaret Axelson, Chamblee; 39-LaTiya Lee, Miller Grove; 38-Maria Williams, Lithonia; 32-Kamari Morrow, Cedar Grove

INNINGS PITCHED: 65 1/3-Brianna Smith, Stephenson; 55-Erielle Reid, Druid Hills; 51 2/3-Charmya Acie, Southwest DeKalb; 50-Brooke Bergstrom, Lakeside; 48-Margaret Axelson, Chamblee; 43-LaTiya Lee, Miller Grove; 41-Samantha Moss, Dunwoody; 31 1/3-Maria Williams, Lithonia; 25 2/3-Samiyyah Huckabee, Lithonia; 23 2/3-Mary Axelson, Chamblee

2018 DEKALB COUNTY AT-BAT LEADERS

TOP 58 (Minimum of 21 at-bats):

Rank Player School Yr. Total

1) Mary Axelson Chamblee JR 41

1) Ansley Mepham Chamblee JR 41

3) Grace Brown Chamblee JR 40

3) Grace Fazzone Chamblee JR 40

3) Rachel Lovejoy Chamblee SR 40

3) Destiney King Lithonia FR 40

3) Aniyah Lee Southwest DeKalb SO 40

8) Daven Nesbitt Lithonia SR 38

8) Alexis Dover Southwest DeKalb SO 38

10) Anna Burke Chamblee SR 35

10) Genia Hall Southwest DeKalb SO 35

12) Margaret Axelson Chamblee FR 34

12) Brady Miccichi Lakeside SO 34

14) McKenzie Folsom Chamblee SO 33

14) Zy’Kairah Grimmett Lithonia JR 33

14) Charmya Acie Southwest DeKalb SO 33

17) Samantha Moss Dunwoody SR 32

17) Regan Greene Lakeside JR 32

17) N’Layia Perkins Lithonia SR 32

17) Amisha Martin Southwest DeKalb SO 32

17) Denaudia Smartt Stephenson SR 32

22) Brittany Owen-Bell Druid Hills SR 31

22) Mackelvey Blair Lakeside SO 31

22) Brianna Smith Stephenson SR 31

25) Molly Kotzin Dunwoody FR 30

25) Nicole Mulford Dunwoody SR 30

27) Angelina Bernard Lakeside SR 29

27) Dejah Williams Stephenson JR 29

29) LaTiya Lee Miller Grove JR 28

29) Meadow Williams Stephenson SR 28

31) Brooke George Chamblee SO 27

31) Gracie Puckett Dunwoody FR 27

31) Walker Wicklund Dunwoody SR 27

31) Amber Roseberry Lithonia SR 27

31) Dominique Coney Miller Grove JR 27

36) Erielle Reid Druid Hills SO 26

36) Ajah Gaston Southwest DeKalb SR 26

36) Jasmine Walker Stephenson SR 26

39) Sibley Durish Lakeside FR 25

39) Tariyah Rucker Towers SR 25

39) Pharissa Toston Tucker JR 25

42) Erin Flanagan Lakeside SR 24

42) Samiyyah Huckabee Lithonia JR 24

42) Ja’Nae Wray Stephenson SO 24

45) Charlotte Ackerman Druid Hills SO 23

45) Maria Williams Lithonia SR 23

45) Ciersten McKinney Miller Grove SO 23

45) Quonna Brunson Southwest DeKalb SR 23

49) Sara Goodelman Dunwoody SR 22

49) Makenzie Burke Lakeside SO 22

49) Aniyah Zachery Miller Grove JR 22

49) Kali Ephraim Southwest DeKalb SR 22

49) Destiny Taylor Towers SO 22

49) Cheris Brown Tucker SR 22

49) Andreya Hunter Tucker FR 22

56) Kayla Chiang Dunwoody JR 21

56) Arieyana Zachery Miller Grove SR 21

56) Dennice Reynoso Towers FR 21

2018 DEKALB COUNTY BASE HIT LEADERS

TOP 59 (Minimum of 7 base hits):

Rank Player School Yr. Total

1) Rachel Lovejoy Chamblee SR 24

2) Mary Axelson Chamblee JR 23

3) Aniyah Lee Southwest DeKalb SO 22

4) N’Layia Perkins Lithonia SR 21

5) Zy’Kairah Grimmett Lithonia JR 20

5) Alexis Dover Southwest DeKalb SO 20

7) Denaudia Smartt Stephenson SR 19

8) Destiney King Lithonia FR 18

9) Nicole Mulford Dunwoody SR 16

9) Daven Nesbitt Lithonia SR 16

9) Tamia Randle McNair SR 16

9) Brianna Smith Stephenson SR 16

13) Margaret Axelson Chamblee FR 15

13) Ansley Mepham Chamblee JR 15

13) LaTiya Lee Miller Grove JR 15

13) Amisha Martin Southwest DeKalb SO 15

17) Samiyyah Huckabee Lithonia JR 14

17) Charmya Acie Southwest DeKalb SO 14

17) Genia Hall Southwest DeKalb SO 14

17) Dejah Williams Stephenson JR 14

21) Aleeya Thornton Arabia Mountain SR 13

21) Grace Brown Chamblee JR 13

21) Molly Kotzin Dunwoody FR 13

21) Walker Wicklund Dunwoody SR 13

21) Dominique Coney Miller Grove JR 13

26) Grace Fazzone Chamblee JR 12

26) Mackelvey Blair Lakeside SO 12

26) Ciersten McKinney Miller Grove SO 12

29) Brooke George Chamblee SO 11

29) Sara Goodelman Dunwoody SR 11

29) Samantha Moss Dunwoody SR 11

29) Gracie Puckett Dunwoody FR 11

29) Ajah Gaston Southwest DeKalb SR 11

34) Anna Burke Chamblee SR 10

34) Brady Miccichi Lakeside SO 10

34) Amber Roseberry Lithonia SR 10

34) Arieyana Zachery Miller Grove SR 10

34) Ja’Nae Wray Stephenson SO 10

39) Micaiah Finley Cedar Grove SR 9

39) McKenzie Folsom Chamblee SO 9

39) Erielle Reid Druid Hills SO 9

39) Ta’Niyah Fletcher Martin Luther King Jr. SO 9

39) Kemiyah Harris Martin Luther King Jr. SO 9

39) Jasmine Walker Stephenson SR 9

45) Aubri Gray Arabia Mountain JR 8

45) Regan Greene Lakeside JR 8

45) Korie Lewis Martin Luther King Jr. SR 8

45) Aaliyah Sutton McNair SO 8

45) Julieyanna Ferguson Miller Grove JR 8

45) Kaylen Ponder Miller Grove SR 8

45) Meadow Williams Stephenson SR 8

52) Ashley Brown Arabia Mountain FR 7

52) Myia Lewis Arabia Mountain JR 7

52) Kamari Morrow Cedar Grove SO 7

52) Brandee Pierce Cedar Grove SR 7

52) Kayla Chiang Dunwoody JR 7

52) Makenzie Burke Lakeside SO 7

52) Khaiyla Carter Martin Luther King Jr. SR 7

52) Shania Willis McNair SR 7

2018 DEKALB COUNTY WALK LEADERS

TOP 59 (Minimum of 6 walks):

Rank Player School Yr. Total

1) Shanteria Hudson McNair SR 18

1) Shannon Brown Lithonia FR 16

3) Liana Samuel Lithonia SO 14

3) Maria Williams Lithonia SR 14

3) Deja Brogden McNair SR 14

3) Ayanna Elder Stephenson JR 14

3) Denaudia Smartt Stephenson SR 14

3) Ja’Nae Wray Stephenson SO 14

3) Tariyah Rucker Towers SR 14

10) Lakaila Williams McNair SR 13

10) Dejah Williams Stephenson JR 13

10) Dennice Reynoso Towers FR 13

13) Aaliyah Sutton McNair SO 12

13) Korey Wimberly McNair JR 12

13) Brianna Smith Stephenson SR 12

13) Destiny Taylor Towers SO 12

17) Moet Felton Clarkston FR 11

17) Zy’Kairah Grimmett Lithonia JR 11

17) Ta’Niyah Fletcher Martin Luther King Jr. SO 11

17) Ayanna Martin Martin Luther King Jr. SR 11

17) Jasmine Walker Stephenson SR 11

22) Kemiyah Harris Martin Luther King Jr. SO 10

22) Jeniya Howzye Stephenson JR 10

22) Meadow Williams Stephenson SR 10

25) Zia Diamond Myles Clarkston JR 9

25) Erielle Reid Druid Hills SO 9

25) Destiney King Lithonia FR 9

25) Yazmin Edmondson McNair JR 9

25) Tamia Randle McNair SR 9

25) Shania Willis McNair SR 9

25) Jade Robinson Towers SO 9

32) Margaret Axelson Chamblee FR 8

32) Gabby Glover Clarkston JR 8

32) Asha Graham Clarkston SR 8

32) Ther Paw Clarkston JR 8

32) Chanel Clark Lithonia SO 8

32) Amber Roseberry Lithonia SR 8

32) Khaiyla Carter Martin Luther King Jr. SR 8

32) Isabella Escobar Martin Luther King Jr. JR 8

32) Tamiya McBride McNair SO 8

41) Kymbreanna Peek Arabia Mountain JR 7

41) Trinity Ross Cedar Grove JR 7

41) Destiny Wilson Cedar Grove SR 7

41) McKenzie Folsom Chamblee SO 7

41) Antierra Matthews Druid Hills FR 7

41) Aniya Carter Lithonia FR 7

41) Daven Nesbitt Lithonia SR 7

41) N’Layia Perkins Lithonia SR 7

49) Starr Mathis Cedar Grove FR 6

49) Bale Songolo Clarkston JR 6

49) Betty Tang Clarkston JR 6

49) Charlotte Ackerman Druid Hills SO 6

49) Brittany Owen-Bell Druid Hills SR 6

49) Tremaine Scott Martin Luther King Jr. JR 6

49) Arieyana Zachery Miller Grove SR 6

49) Alysha Anderson Towers FR 6

49) Asia Evans Towers SO 6

49) Diamond Taylor Towers SO 6

49) Imani Burnett Tucker SR 6

TEAM RANKINGS BY CATEGORY

BATTING:

BATTING AVERAGE

1) Martin Luther King Jr. .462

2) McNair .451

3) Lithonia .432

4) Miller Grove .425

5) Stephenson .400

6) Cedar Grove .398

7) Dunwoody .392

8) Southwest DeKalb .380

9) Chamblee .372

10) Arabia Mountain .366

11) Clarkston .257

12) Lakeside .251

13) Redan .213

14) Druid Hills .178

15) Tucker .150

16) Towers .100

17) Stone Mountain .054

18) Columbia .000

RUNS SCORED

1) Lithonia 155

2) Chamblee 142

2) Stephenson 142

4) McNair 122

5) Dunwoody 100

6) Clarkston 88

7) Southwest DeKalb 85

8) Martin Luther King Jr. 83

9) Miller Grove 80

10) Cedar Grove 77

11) Arabia Mountain 69

12) Druid Hills 64

13) Tucker 61

14) Towers 60

15) Lakeside 45

16) Stone Mountain 40

17) Columbia 20

18) Redan 11

AT-BATS

1) Chamblee 374

2) Southwest DeKalb 300

3) Lithonia 264

4) Dunwoody 263

5) Lakeside 255

6) Druid Hills 230

6) Stephenson 230

8) Miller Grove 200

8) Towers 200

8) Tucker 200

11) Arabia Mountain 164

12) McNair 142

13) Stone Mountain 129

14) Martin Luther King Jr. 117

15) Clarkston 113

16) Cedar Grove 93

17) Redan 75

18) Columbia 0

HITS

1) Chamblee 139

2) Lithonia 114

2) Southwest DeKalb 114

4) Dunwoody 103

5) Stephenson 92

6) Miller Grove 85

7) Lakeside 64

7) McNair 64

9) Arabia Mountain 60

10) Martin Luther King Jr. 54

11) Druid Hills 41

12) Cedar Grove 37

13) Tucker 30

14) Clarkston 29

15) Towers 20

16) Redan 16

17) Stone Mountain 7

18) Columbia 0

HOME RUNS

1) Lithonia 10

2) Dunwoody 7

2) Southwest DeKalb 7

4) Miller Grove 5

5) Chamblee 4

6) Cedar Grove 3

6) Stephenson 3

8) Arabia Mountain 2

8) Tucker 2

10) Columbia 1

10) Druid Hills 1

10) Lakeside 1

10) McNair 1

10) Stone Mountain 1

10) Towers 1

16) Clarkston 0

16) Martin Luther King Jr. 0

16) Redan 0

TRIPLES

1) Southwest DeKalb 9

2) Chamblee 6

2) Lithonia 6

2) Miller Grove 6

2) Stephenson 6

6) Arabia Mountain 4

7) Dunwoody 3

7) Lakeside 3

7) McNair 3

10) Cedar Grove 2

10) Druid Hills 2

12) Columbia 1

12) Martin Luther King Jr. 1

14) Clarkston 0

14) Redan 0

14) Stone Mountain 0

14) Towers 0

14) Tucker 0

DOUBLES

1) Chamblee 31

2) Lithonia 18

3) Dunwoody 17

3) Southwest DeKalb 17

5) Lakeside 16

6) Miller Grove 15

7) Stephenson 14

8) Martin Luther King Jr. 11

9) Arabia Mountain 10

9) Cedar Grove 10

11) Tucker 7

12) Druid Hills 5

13) McNair 3

14) Clarkston 2

14) Stone Mountain 2

16) Columbia 0

16) Redan 0

16) Towers 0

SINGLES

1) Chamblee 98

2) Southwest DeKalb 82

3) Lithonia 80

4) Dunwoody 76

5) Stephenson 69

6) Miller Grove 59

7) McNair 57

8) Arabia Mountain 44

8) Lakeside 44

10) Martin Luther King Jr. 42

11) Druid Hills 33

12) Clarkston 27

13) Cedar Grove 22

14) Tucker 21

15) Towers 19

16) Redan 16

17) Stone Mountain 4

18) Columbia 0

RBIS

1) Chamblee 109

1) McNair 109

3) Dunwoody 86

4) Lithonia 78

5) Southwest DeKalb 66

6) Miller Grove 57

7) Clarkston 49

7 Stephenson 46

9) Cedar Grove 36

10) Lakeside 32

11) Arabia Mountain 29

12) Martin Luther King Jr. 28

13) Stone Mountain 26

14) Towers 19

15) Tucker 17

16) Druid Hills 14

17) Columbia 7

18) Redan 0

WALKS

1) Lithonia 113

2) McNair 111

3) Stephenson 106

4) Towers 84

5) Martin Luther King Jr. 72

6) Clarkston 69

7) Druid Hills 57

8) Chamblee 51

9) Arabia Mountain 46

10) Cedar Grove 44

11) Tucker 37

12) Stone Mountain 35

13) Dunwoody 34

14) Miller Grove 33

15) Southwest DeKalb 21

16) Lakeside 16

17) Columbia 0

17) Redan 0

PITCHING:

ERA

1) Dunwoody 1.56

2) Chamblee 3.04

3) Miller Grove 4.88

4) Southwest DeKalb 5.62

5) Arabia Mountain 6.10

6) Stephenson 6.54

7) Towers 6.59

8) Lithonia 6.66

9) Columbia 7.00

10) Druid Hills 7.12

11) Martin Luther King Jr. 9.23

12) Tucker 9.33

13) Lakeside 13.53

14) Redan 16.63

15) Clarkston 20.16

16) Stone Mountain 22.16

17) Cedar Grove 27.89

18) McNair 31.40

STRIKEOUTS

1) Lithonia 88

2) Druid Hills 81

3) Stephenson 77

4) Chamblee 68

5) Martin Luther King Jr. 60

5) Southwest DeKalb 60

7) Dunwoody 59

8) Miller Grove 39

9) Cedar Grove 32

10) McNair 29

11) Arabia Mountain 23

11) Towers 23

13) Tucker 18

14) Lakeside 13

15) Clarkston 9

16) Stone Mountain 7

17) Columbia 6

18) Redan 1

WALKS

1) Martin Luther King Jr. 12

2) Chamblee 15

3) Dunwoody 16

4) Southwest DeKalb 18

4) Stephenson 18

6) Lakeside 39

7) Arabia Mountain 44

8) Miller Grove 53

9) Clarkston 54

10) Cedar Grove 56

11) Druid Hills 63

12) Lithonia 75

13) Redan 87

14) Columbia 98

15) Stone Mountain 112

16) Tucker 126

17) Towers 170

18) McNair 179

INNINGS

1) Chamblee 83.0

2) Southwest DeKalb 71.0

3) Stephenson 65.3

4) Lithonia 61.0

5) Lakeside 59.0

6) Druid Hills 57.0

7) Dunwoody 54.0

8) Miller Grove 43.0

9) Arabia Mountain 39.0

10) Tucker 36.0

11) McNair 35.0

12) Towers 34.0

13) Clarkston 25.0

14) Stone Mountain 24.0

15) Martin Luther King Jr. 22.0

16) Cedar Grove 20.3

17) Columbia 16.0

17) Redan 16.0

HITS

1) Columbia 12

2) Martin Luther King Jr. 24

3) Redan 35

4) Towers 39

5) Dunwoody 44

6) Miller Grove 46

7) Stone Mountain 47

8) Cedar Grove 52

9) Tucker 53

10) Arabia Mountain 55

10) Druid Hills 55

12) McNair 71

13) Lithonia 77

14) Clarkston 83

15) Chamblee 108

16) Southwest DeKalb 120

16) Stephenson 120

18) Lakeside 135

RUNS

1) Dunwoody 20

2) Martin Luther King Jr. 29

3) Miller Grove 56

4) Southwest DeKalb 63

5) Chamblee 65

6) Stephenson 74

7) Arabia Mountain 81

7) Cedar Grove 81

9) Druid Hills 99

10) Columbia 109

11) Redan 119

12) Lakeside 128

13) Clarkston 129

14) Lithonia 161

14) Stone Mountain 161

16) Tucker 191

17) McNair 204

18) Towers 251

EARNED RUNS

1) Dunwoody 12

2) Columbia 16

3) Martin Luther King Jr. 29

4) Miller Grove 30

5) Towers 32

6) Arabia Mountain 34

7) Chamblee 36

8) Redan 38

9) Tucker 48

10) Southwest DeKalb 57

11) Druid Hills 58

11) Lithonia 58

13) Stephenson 61

14) Clarkston 72

15) Stone Mountain 76

16) Cedar Grove 81

17) Lakeside 114

18) McNair 157

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply here

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.